Participants
Ruuskanen

ENTRY LIST Updated 28th of July at 12 am

 

MEN

100m

1 Deji Tobais GBR 10,18/10,32 A

2 Amiya Kumar Mallick IND 10,26/10,63 A

3 Eetu Rantala PudasjU 10,30/10,39 A

5 Otto Ahlfors IkaalU 10,44/10,49 A

6 Viljami Kaasalainen MikkKV 10,52/10,52 A

7 Dennis Otieno KEN 10,58/10,58 A

8 Oskari Lehtonen NurmijYU 10,67/10,67 B

9 Erno Mehtonen SavonlRie 10,76/10,86 B

11 Aleksi Kuusinen TampPy 11,09/11,41 B

12 Aleksi Sairanen KerimU 11,15/11,15 B

13 Ville Hyttinen KuopRei 11,21/11,21 B

16 Viljami Hietaharju JyväskKU 11,10/11,10 B

 

M17 100m

14 Richard Liemula KuopRei 12,13/12,13 M17 C

15 Petter Roos SWE M17 C

 

4 x 100 m

FINLAND Eetu Rantala-Otto Ahlfors-Oskari Lehtonen-Samuel Purola

INTERNATIONAL TEAM Deuce Carter-Viljami Kaasalainen-Dennis Otieno-Amiya Kumar Mallick

 

1500m

1 Jordan Williamsz AUS 3.36,62/3.36,62 A

2 Adam Ali Musaab QAT 3.36,67/3.41,28 A

3 Tamas Kazi HUN 3.37,41/3.39,22 A

4 Matthew Ramsden AUS 3.39,39/3.40,22 A

6 Chakib Lachgar MAR 3.40,46/3.40,46 A

7 Ilari Piipponen KarhKa 3.43,04/3.54,34 A

8 Topi Raitanen HKV 3.45,03/3.45,03 A

9 Joonas Rinne SaarijPu 3.45,28/3.45,28 A

10 Tuomo Salonen EspTa 3.46,38/3.49,60 A

12 Eero Saleva HKV 3.50,74/3.50,74 A

13 Samuli Hussa LimNM 3.51,80/3.55,96 A

14 Jiri Karjalainen JoensKa 3.52,95/3.55,82 A

34 Emanuel Rolim POR 3.37,16/3.44,04 A

35 Siarhei Platonau BLR 3.41,47/3.43,87 A

33 PACE Isaac Kipkemboi KEN 2.25 1000m

 

 

17 Miika Tenhunen NivU 4.01,32/- B

18 Eemil Helander JyväskKU  4.01,71/- B

19 Otto Kaario JyväskKU 4.04,16/- B

20 Arttu Simanainen JoensKa 4.04,93/4.18,85 B

21 Mika Kotiranta JoensKa 4.05,72/4.05,72 B

22 Teemu Ruippo JoensKa 4.08,94/4.10,43 B

23 Johannes Helander LimNM 4.10,83/4.10,83 B

24 Vilho Helenius NokU 4.11,09/4.18,12 B

25 Jani Juntunen LimNM 4.12,96/4.12,96 B

26 Arttu Kärkiö KeitKu 4.13,14/4.17,52 B

27 Roni Tirkkonen KuopRei 4.15,16/4.15,16 B

28 Carl Björkendahl PorvU 4.15,23/4.15,23 B

29 Tuomas Aho LimNM 4.18,12/4.18,12 B

30 Ville Lehtoniemi PorvU 4.22,24/4.22,24 B

31 Elias Kortelainen JoensKa 4.23,32/4.23,32 B

32 Robert Hagström GamlakIF B

33 Isaac Kipkemboi KEN PACE 63`s

 

110 hurdles

1 Deuce Carter JAM 13,20/13,62

2 Damian Czykier POL 13,29/13,37

3 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 13,40/13,40

 

400 hurdles

2 Isak Andersson SWE 50,05/51,16

3 Joachim Sandberg NOR 50,90/50,90

4 William Frobe SWE 50,94/50,94

5 Joni Vainio-Kaila LaitJy 51,09/51,62

6 Petteri Monni JyväskKU 51,09/52,08

 

Long Jump

1 Zarck Visser RSA 841/840

2 Jarvis Gotch USA 827/827

4 Kristian Pulli KaipVi 807/791

5 Henri Väyrynen KajKi 807/774

6 Eero Haapala SeinäjsU 795/765

7 Kalle Salminen JoensKa 773/773

8 Topias Koukkula KangU 761/-

9 Janne Etelämäki KuortKu 746/723

10 Tuomas Rouvali JyväskKU 737/712

11 Mikko Rummukainen RistU 736/705

12 Roni Ollikainen HKV 805/775

 

Hammer

1 Tuomas Seppänen NoormNo 76,20/70,50

2 Alex Young USA 76,14/76,14

5 Roope Auvinen SjundeåIF 70,12/70,12

6 Markus Kokkonen PyhäsU 69,83/68,48

7 Petri Rautio OulPy 69,85/63,53

 

Javelin

1 Cheng Chao-Tsun TPE 91,36/83,67

2 Neeraj Chopra IND 87,43/87,43

3 Huang Shih-Feng TPE 86,64/79,93

4 Lassi Etelätalo JoensKa 84,98/78,38

5 Braian Toledo ARG 83,32/78,57

6 Joni Karvinen JoensKa 80,04/73,12

7 Toni Keränen LimNM 78,86/78,86

8 Jami Kinnunen ÄänekU 78,44/78,44

9 Jani Kiiskilä VeitsilKV 78.41/74,40

10 Teo Takala RasebIF 76,94/76,94

11 Taneli Juutinen KuopRei 74,28/74,28

12 Toni Kuusela KuortKu 75,63/75,28

 

Discus

1 Frantz Kruger VasaIS 70,32/59,74

4 Teemu Poikolainen JoensKa 54,85/50,73

 

WOMEN

100m

1 Anniina Kortetmaa KannU 11,60/11,60

2 Aino Pulkkinen ÄänekU 11,65/11,65

3 Jenna Jokela HIFK 11,74/12,31

4 Sara Francis KiuruvU 11,75/11,75

6 Anna Julin IFNykn 12,04/12,25

10 Tissanna Hickling JAM 11,46/11,46

 

W17 100m

7 Kiia Koivistoinen IisalVi 12,62/12,62 

8 Kiia Paanila KuopRei 12,94/12,94 

9 Minttu Eskelinen IisalVi 13,00/13,00 

 

1500m

2 Tori Tsolis GRE 4.10,62/4.17,35 A

3 Sandra Eriksson IKFalken 4.11,05/- A

4 Dana Mecke USA 4.11,55/4.11,55 A

6 Brittany McGowan AUS 4.12,10/4.12,10 A

7 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 4.13,18/4.15,65 A

8 Kaisa Tyni PyhtY 4.18,27/4.21,46 A

10 Janica Rauma ForsSa 4.26,37/4.26,37 A

25 Volha Nemogay BLR 2.12 800m, continue to 1000m

 

 

11 Maria Murtorinne KuopRei 4.31,71/4.38,03 B

13 Venla Saari JyväskKu 4.41,66/4.41,66 B

14 Lycke Karlsson VasaIS 4.42,54/4.42,54 B

15 Evita Itkonen PorvU 4.44,63/- B

16 Jutta Moilanen JoensKa 4.47,68/4.47,68 B

17 Päivi Knutar KälvTa 4.48,77/4.54,02 B

18 Ninni Löf KalajJu 4.54,12/4.54,12 B

19 Johanna Ala-Pöntiö KälvTa 4.54,58/4.55,02 B

20 Lotta Tarvainen KuopRei 4.55,43/4.58,23 B

22 Kaisa Honkaharju KälvTa B

23 Veera Kontkanen JoensKa B

24 Iida Pyykönen NurmSe B

25 Volha Nemogay BLR PACE B 4.35 pace

 

3000m

1 Camille Buscomb NZL 8.45,97/8.45,97

2 Andrea Seccafien CAN 8.57,37/8.57,37

3 Melissa Duncan AUS 8.58,14/8.58,70

5 Victoria Gyurkes HUN 9.17,97/-

7 Nathalie Blomqvist IKFalken 10.06,45/-

8 Mona Jäppinen HKV 10.08,57/10.08,57

9 Tori Tsolis USA PACE

10 Brittany McGowan AUS PACE

11 Ilona Välimäki UudKK 9.51,34/9.56,46

 

100 hurdles

1 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 12,79/12,93

2 Nooralotta Neziri JyväskKU 12,81/12,86

4 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 12,88/13,42

6 Greta Kerekes HUN 12,95/12,95

8 Annimari Korte HIFK 13,14/13,14

9 Lotta Harala TampPy 13,15/13,15

10 Elisa Kirvesniemi JyväskKU 14,24/14,24

11 Ruslana Rashkovan BLR 13,35/13,35

 

400 hurdles

1 Hilla Uusimäki KU-58 56,33/57,78

3 Eveliina Määttänen KeskiUYU 58,07/58,15

4 Oona Hujanen HKV 59,57/61,77

5 Viola Westling TuUL 60,45/60,45

6 Mariya Mykolenko UKR 56,25/56,25

 

High Jump

1 Oksana Okuneva UKR 198/192

2 Linda Sandblom HIK 193/180

3 Ella Junnila JanJa 192/192

4 Elina Smolander LapVi 186/186

5 Laura Rautanen VilppVei 186/184

6 Sini Lällä JyväskKU 184/173

7 Heidi Erkinheimo SeinäjsU 183/172

8 Viivi Voutilainen TuUL 182/174

10 Elin Pajunen IFÅsarna 180/179

 

Long Jump

2 Tissanna Hickling JAM 661/661

4 Anne-Mari Lehtiö KU-58 635/617

5 Matilda Bogdanoff Hifk 635/601

6 Taika Koilahti TurWei 628/628

7 Elisa Kirvesniemi JyväskKU 616/580

8 Roosa Määttälä KokkVei 604/604

9 Sini Sanaslahti KaipVi 595/595

10 Senni Salminen ImU 594/594

11 Jessica Miettinen JoensKa 584/584

 

Shot

1 Senja Mäkitörmä VarpVi 16,95/16,95

2 Kaisa Kymäläinen OrivPo 16,11/16,11

3 Niina Kelo KeskiUYU 15,28/13,99

5 Henna Sallinen SavonlRie 14,44/14,44

6 Kaisu Eskelinen MaanMa 14,12/14,12

 

Discus

1 Sanna Kämäräinen LapinlVe 61,07/56,96

2 Salla Sipponen KeurKi 57,89/57,89

3 Katri Hirvonen JoensKa 57,44/52,32

4 Vilma Paakkala EspTa 51,74/51,74

5 Tuula Penttinen PuumVi 50,77/50,77

6 Johanna Lehtiö KU-58 49,76/49,76

7 Niina Kelo KeskiUYU 54,44/48,07 

 

Wheelchair 100 + 200 m

1 Leo-Pekka Tähti PorTa T54

2 Niko Ristiranta KuusankKi T54 

3 Tuomo Himanka KalajJu T54

4 Amanda Kotaja VampU T54

5 Sini Paukkeri PudasjU T54

6 Henry Manni LänsiUU T34

 

Wheelchair Javelin

1 Marjaana Heikkinen SiiPo F34

2 Jasmine Repo JyväskKU F55

3 Santeri Karvo EspTa F57

 

P12 200m

1 Elmer Vauhkonen LapinlVe 26,00/26,00

2 Elias Vanhanen KuopRei 29,67/30,12

3 Lauri Juvonen SiilPo

4 Aapo Mäkiniemi LimNM 28,73/28,73

 

T12 200m

1 Emma Juntunen SuomRa

2 Melissa Vanhanen KuopRei 34,62/34,62

3 Sara Viljala KuopRei 37,30/37,30